Premier Cup Logo
Who Will be Champions

Fixture & Results

Sunday, 8 February 2015back to top

Venue: Bayhill Legacy Grounds, Rocklands

FieldTimeHomeResultAway
09:00ABelstar United1 - 1Cape United
09:00BJ.L Zwane0 - 0Vasco Da Gama
09:00CBlue Down Spurs3 - 1FC Tygerberg
09:00DOld Mutual3 - 0United FC
10:00AJumbo Giants1 - 0Santos
10:00BInvincible Cravenby1 - 0All Stars
10:00CBattswood2 - 1Eastern Rovers
10:00DWoodlands0 - 2Hellenic FC
11:00AMaties2 - 0FC Tafelzucht
11:00BSunningdale0 - 2Southampton
11:00CCrusaders AFC0 - 0Greenwood Athletic
11:00DPPG Samora0 - 3Milano United
12:00AJMI Academy1 - 1Table View FC
12:00BPPG Langa0 - 0Glendene United
13:00AOld Mutual3 - 0Blue Down Spurs
13:00BUnited FC1 - 1FC Tygerberg
13:00CVasco Da Gama2 - 1Belstar United
13:00DJ.L Zwane2 - 0Cape United
14:00AHellenic FC2 - 0Battswood
14:00BWoodlands1 - 0Eastern Rovers
14:00CSantos1 - 0Invincible Cravenby
14:00DJumbo Giants1 - 1All Stars
15:00AMilano United4 - 1Crusaders AFC
15:00BPPG Samora0 - 1Greenwood Athletic
15:00CSouthampton1 - 5Maties
15:00DSunningdale3 - 0FC Tafelzucht
16:00AGlendene United1 - 0Table View FC
16:00BPPG Langa1 - 0JMI Academy

Saturday, 7 February 2015back to top

Venue: Bayhill Legacy Grounds, Rocklands

FieldTimeHomeResultAway
09:00ABattswood1 - 1Woodlands
09:00BHellenic FC3 - 1Eastern Rovers
09:00CBelstar United0 - 1J.L Zwane
09:00DFC Tygerberg0 - 0Old Mutual
10:00ACrusaders AFC2 - 1PPG Samora
10:00BInvincible Cravenby1 - 1Jumbo Giants
10:00CVasco Da Gama0 - 0Cape United
10:00DMilano United1 - 1Greenwood Athletic
11:00ABlue Down Spurs1 - 1United FC
11:00BSantos0 - 0All Stars
11:00CSouthampton1 - 0FC Tafelzucht
11:00DMaties2 - 1Sunningdale
12:00AGlendene United1 - 0JMI Academy
12:00BTable View FC0 - 1PPG Langa

Sunday, 1 February 2015back to top

Venue: Legacy Grounds, Rocklands

FieldTimeHomeResultAway
10:00ABlue Down Spurs1 - 1FC Khayalitsha
10:00BSASFA WC0 - 0J.L Zwane
10:00CBelstar United2 - 1Valhalla United
11:00ARobinvale Spurs0 - 6Invincible Cravenby
11:00BMaties1 - 1Jomo Powers
11:00CBothasig0 - 0Battswood
12:00AJumbo Giants2 - 0Idas Valley
12:00BUnited FC2 - 1Highlands Park
12:00CCity Lovers1 - 0Woodlands
13:00AJ.L Zwane1 - 0SASFA WC
13:00BValhalla United1 - 1Belstar United
13:00CFC Khayalitsha1 - 2Blue Down Spurs
14:00AJomo Powers1 - 3Maties
14:00BBattswood0 (5) - 0 (4)Bothasig
14:00CInvincible Cravenby3 - 0Robinvale Spurs
15:00AWoodlands1 (3) - 0 (1)City Lovers
15:00BIdas Valley2 - 3Jumbo Giants
15:00CHighlands Park0 - 1United FC

Saturday, 31 January 2015back to top

Venue: Legacy Grounds, Rocklands

FieldTimeHomeResultAway
10:00AAtlantic National0 - 1FC Tygerberg
10:00BTable View FC1 - 0Leeds United
10:00CHanover Park0 (Def) - 3Sunningdale
10:00DSalt River BlackpoolCanc - CancPPG Langa
11:00ABelhar Spurs0 - 3Crusaders AFC
11:00BCape United2 - 0Cape Town Fusion
11:00CJMI Academy2 - 1Geelbooi Sporting
11:00DRiverside Rangers0 - 1PPG Samora
12:00ATwo Oceans0 - 0Eastern Rovers
12:00BAll Stars2 - 0Ikapa Sporting
12:00CGreenwood Athletic1 - 0Everton Spurs
12:00DMasidlale0 - 1FC Tafelzucht
13:00APPG Langa2 - 0Salt River Blackpool
13:00BSunningdale3 - 0 (Def)Hanover Park
13:00CLeeds United1 (3) - 0 (4)Table View FC
13:00DFC Tygerberg1 - 0Atlantic National
14:00APPG Samora2 - 1Riverside Rangers
14:00BGeelbooi Sporting0 - 2JMI Academy
14:00CCape Town Fusion1 - 1Cape United
14:00DCrusaders AFC2 - 0Belhar Spurs
15:00AFC Tafelzucht2 - 1Masidlale
15:00BEverton Spurs0 - 3Greenwood Athletic
15:00CIkapa Sporting0 - 1All Stars
15:00DEastern Rovers1 - 0Two Oceans

Sunday, 25 January 2015back to top

Venue: Legacy Grounds, Rocklands

FieldTimeHomeResultAway
10:00AJomo Powers0 - 0Fish Hoek FC
10:00BBothasig3 - 0 (Def)Junction Rovers
10:00CAvendale Athletico1 - 1Jumbo Giants
11:00AYoung Idols0 (Def) - 3Idas Valley
11:00BGrass Boots FC0 (Def) - 3United FC
11:00CHighlands Park0 - 0Central FC
11:00DFulham Soccer Club1 - 1Silver Spurs
12:00ACity Lovers1 - 0Kuils River
12:00BFranschhoek0 (Def) - 3Woodlands
12:00CBattswood1 - 0Trinitarians
13:00AJumbo Giants4 - 0Avendale Athletico
13:00BFish Hoek FC0 - 1Jomo Powers
13:00CJunction Rovers0 (Def) - 3Bothasig
14:00ACentral FC1 - 2Highlands Park
14:00BIdas Valley3 - 0 (Def)Young Idols
14:00CUnited FC3 - 0 (Def)Grass Boots FC
14:00DSilver Spurs1 (0) - 1 (2)FC Khayalitsha
15:00ATrinitarians1 - 2Battswood
15:00BKuils River2 - 2City Lovers
15:00CWoodlands3 - 0 (Def)Franschhoek

Saturday, 24 January 2015back to top

Venue: Legacy Grounds, Rocklands

FieldTimeHomeResultAway
09:00AKensington FC1 - 2FC Tygerberg
09:00BLeeds United1 - 2Stephanians Ottery
09:00CSunningdale1 - 1Leeds Lentegeur
09:00DMPCE1 - 0PPG Langa
10:00ARC Athletico1 - 1Crusaders AFC
10:00BSteenberg United0 (Def) - 3Cape Town Fusion
10:00CGeelbooi Sporting1 - 0Oasis FC
10:00DPPG Samora1 - 1Young Stars
11:00AEastern Rovers1 - 0Clover FC
11:00BLiverpool Portland1 - 1Ikapa Sporting
11:00CAshford Athletico1 - 3Everton Spurs
11:00DRock-A-Fellas0 - 3FC Tafelzucht
12:00AJ.L Zwane2 - 1Greenhaven Spurs
12:00BKraaifontein FC4 - 2Valhalla United
12:00CBarcelona0 - 1Invincible Cravenby
13:00APPG Langa2 - 0MPCE
13:00BLeeds Lentegeur1 - 2Sunningdale
13:00CStephanians Ottery0 - 2Leeds United
13:00DFC Tygerberg4 - 0Kensington FC
14:00AVrygrond Young Stars0 - 3PPG Samora
14:00BOasis FC1 - 4Geelbooi Sporting
14:00CCape Town Fusion3 - 0 (Def)Steenberg United
14:00DCrusaders AFC1 - 0RC Athletico
15:00AFC Tafelzucht5 - 1Rock-A-Fellas
15:00BEverton Spurs0 - 0Ashford Athletico
15:00CIkapa Sporting1(5) - 1(4)Liverpool Portland
15:00DClover FC0 - 1Eastern Rovers
16:00AInvincible Cravenby3 - 0 (Def)Barcelona
16:00BValhalla United3 - 1Kraaifontein FC
16:00CGreenhaven Spurs1 - 2J.L Zwane

Sunday, 18 January 2015back to top

Venue: Legacy Grounds, Rocklands

FieldTimeHomeResultAway
09:00AKLM Football Factory0 - 5Invincible Cravenby
09:00BJoburg Strikers0 (Def) - 3Valhalla United
09:00CFirefighters0 (Def) - 3Greenhaven Spurs
09:00DOrigan Spurs1 - 2Silver Spurs
10:00AFC Tafelzucht0 - 0Oriental Gunners
10:00BEverton Spurs3 - 0 (Def)Wanderers XI
10:00CIkapa Sporting2 - 1Jamestown United
10:00DClover FC3 - 0 (Def)Vrygrond Young Stars
11:00APostel GalileeCanc - CancWestridge United
11:00BReal Thembisa0 (Def) - 3Oasis FC
11:00CChumisa0 - 4Cape Town Fusion
11:00DEdgemead GW0 - 0Crusaders AFC
12:00APPG Langa2 - 0Ravensmead LFC
12:00BDurbanville FC0 (Def) - 3Leeds Lentegeur
12:00CQueens Park0 (Def) - 3Stephanians Ottery
12:00DFC Tygerberg3 - 0 (Def)Everton United
13:00ASilver Spurs1 - 1Origan Spurs
13:00BGreenhaven Spurs3 - 0 (Def)Firefighters
13:00CValhalla United3 - 0 (Def)Joburg Strikers
13:00DInvincible Cravenby1 - 0KLM Football Factory
14:00AVrygrond Young Stars0 (Def) - 3Clover FC
14:00BJamestown United0 - 0Ikapa Sporting
14:00CWanderers XI0 (Def) - 3Everton Spurs
14:00DOriental Gunners0 (1) - 0 (2)FC Tafelzucht
15:00ACrusaders AFC3 - 0Edgemead GW
15:00BCape Town Fusion2 - 0Chumisa
15:00COasis FC3 - 0 (Def)Real Thembisa
15:00DWestridge UnitedCanc - CacPostel Galilee
16:00AEverton United0 (Def) - 3FC Tygerberg
16:00BStephanians Ottery3 - 0 (Def)Queens Park
16:00CLeeds Lentegeur3 - 0 (Def)Durbanville FC
16:00DRavensmead LFC0 - 2PPG Langa

Saturday, 17 January 2015back to top

Venue: Legacy Grounds, Rocklands

FieldTimeHomeResultAway
09:00AKensington FC3 - 0 (Def)Ambassadors
09:00BLeeds United3 - 0 (Def)Montague Spurs
09:00CSunningdale1 - 0Bay View FC
09:00DTottenham Hotspurs0 - 1MPCE
10:00ASpenstons FC0 - 1RC Athletico
10:00BYMO St LukesCanc - CancRed Rovers
10:00CRygersdal1 - 2Geelbooi Sporting
10:00DPPG Samora3 - 0 (Def)Naledi' My Stars
11:00AEastern Rovers1 - 1Fulham Soccer Club
11:00BLiverpool Portland3 - 0 (Def)Khayalitsha United
11:00CAshford Athletico3 - 0 (Def)Atlantis Leeds
11:00DRock-A-Fellas3 - 0 (Def)Peace Lovers
12:00AAnadin FC1 - 1FC Khayalitsha
12:00BBenfica FC2 - 3J.L Zwane
12:00CPeninsula FC0 (Def) - 3Kraaifontein FC
12:00DThe Hague Spurs1 - 3Barcelona
13:00AMPCE1 - 0Tottenham Hotspurs
13:00BBay View FC 2 - 2Sunningdale
13:00CMontague Spurs0 (Def) - 3Leeds United
13:00DAmbassadors0 (Def) - 3Kensington FC
14:00ANaledi' My Stars0 (Def) - 3PPG Samora
14:00BGeelbooi Sporting0 - 0Rygersdal
14:00CRed RoversCanc - CancYMO St Lukes
14:00DRC Athletico4 - 0Spenstons FC
15:00APeace Lovers0 (Def) - 3Rock-A-Fellas
15:00BAtlantis Leeds0 (Def) - 3Ashford Athletico
15:00CKhayalitsha United0 (Def) - 3Liverpool Portland
15:00DFulham Soccer Club0 - 3Eastern Rovers
16:00ABarcelona0 - 0The Hague Spurs
16:00BKraaifontein FC3 - 0 (Def)Peninsula FC
16:00CJ.L Zwane4 - 2Benfica FC
16:00DFC Khayalitsha2 - 0Anadin FC

Sunday, 26 October 2014back to top

Venue: Blue Downs Sports Complex

FieldTimeHomeResultAway
10:00AClover FC3 - 0Home Defenders
10:00BGoldburn FC0 - 3Postel Galilee
10:00CGolden GateCanc. - Canc.Island Rovers
11:00ANewcastle0 - 3Real Thembisa
11:00BHazendal0 - 3Chumisa
11:00CSSS Football 1 - 1Cape Town Fusion
12:00APPG Langa0 - 0Mighty Sport Club
12:00BCape TarsCanc. - Canc.Northpine
12:00CBrothers Of Peace0 - 0Durbanville FC
13:00APostel Galilee3 - 0Goldburn FC
13:00BIsland RoversCanc. - Canc.Golden Gate
13:00CHome Defenders0 - 3Clover FC
14:00AChumisa0 - 3Hazendal
14:00BCape Town Fusion0 - 0SSS Football
14:00CReal Thembisa3 - 0Newcastle
15:00ANorthpineCanc. - Canc.Cape Tars
15:00BDurbanville FC3 - 0Brothers Of Peace
15:00CMighty Sport Club0 - 4PPG Langa

Saturday, 25 October 2014back to top

Venue: Blue Downs Sports Complex

FieldTimeHomeResultAway
10:00AThe Hague Spurs3 - 0 DefPhumlani Eagles
10:00BLucky Stars0 Def - 3KLM Football Factory
10:00CBeacon Pirates0 Def - 3Bay View FC
11:00AGolden United 0 Def - 3Firefighters
11:00BAfrican Bombers0 - 9Kuils River
11:00CHoly CrossCanc - CancWanderers (Langa)
12:00AAnchoridge0 - 3Everton Spurs
12:00BSite C United0 Def - 3Origan Spurs
12:00CFC Tafelzucht3 - 0 DefFN Rangers
13:00AKLM Football Factory3 - 0 DefLucky Stars
13:00BBay View FC 3 - 0 DefBeacon Pirates
13:00CPhumlani Eagles0 Def - 3The Hague Spurs
14:00AKuils River14 - 1African Bombers
14:00BWanderers (Langa) Canc - CancHoly Cross
14:00CFirefighters3 - 0 DefGolden United
15:00AOrigan Spurs3 - 0 DefSite C United
15:00BFN Rangers0 Def - 3FC Tafelzucht
15:00CEverton Spurs3 - 0Anchoridge

Sunday, 19 October 2014back to top

Venue: The Greens Sports Field, Manenberg

FieldTimeHomeResultAway
10:00ASpenstons FC3 - 0 DefFC Malan
10:00BSouthampton0 Def - 3Eastern Rovers
10:00CJumbo Giants2 - 1Turfhall AFC
11:00AAshford Athletico0 - 0Highbury
11:00BEkwezi Park1 - 10Grass Boots FC
11:00CKTC All Stars0 Def - 3Anadin FC
12:00ABenfica FC3 - 0 DefWestbank FC
12:00BTry Again FCCanc. - Canc.Super Eagles
12:00CPeninsula FC3 - 0 DefElsies River FC
13:00AFC Malan0 Def - 3Spenstons FC
13:00BEastern Rovers3 - 0 DefSouthampton
13:00CTurfhall AFC0 - 2Jumbo Giants
14:00AHighbury1 - 2Ashford Athletico
14:00BGrass Boots FC7 - 1Ekwezi Park
14:00CAnadin FC3 - 0 DefKTC All Stars
15:00AWestbank FC0 Def - 3Benfica FC
15:00BSuper EaglesCanc. - Canc.Try Again FC
15:00CElsies River FC0 Def - 3Peninsula FC

Saturday, 18 October 2014back to top

Venue: The Greens Sports Field, Manenberg

FieldTimeHomeResultAway
10:00ASports Stepping Stones0 Def - 3Kensington FC
10:00BLeeds United1 - 0Men Power
10:00CSunningdale3 - 0 DefGreat Commission
11:00ATottenham Hotspurs1 - 1Zimasa
11:00BPPG Samora3 - 0 DefIthembalabuntu ACa
11:00CBellville UnitedDef - DefIthembalantu FC
12:00AYMO St Lukes3 - 0 DefReal Tigers
12:00BRygersdal3 - 0 DefChelsea FC
12:00COrigan SpursDef - DefPeace Lovers
13:00AKensington FC3 - 0 DefSports Stepping Stones
13:00BMen Power0 - 0Leeds United
13:00CGreat Commission0 Def - 3Sunningdale
14:00AZimasa0 - 1Tottenham Hotspurs
14:00BIthembalabuntu ACa0 Def - 3PPG Samora
14:00CIthembalantu FCDef - DefBellville United
15:00AReal Tigers0 Def - 3YMO St Lukes
15:00BChelsea FC0 Def - 3Rygersdal
15:00CPeace LoversDef - DefOrigan Spurs

Ad Space

Match Calendar

StageDate
Round Robin7 & 8 Febraury 2015
Group Stages1 - 4 April 2015
Knock-outs Stages4 & 5 April 2015
Finals6 April 2015

Past Winners

1989Matroosfontein
1990St Johns
1991Jamestown-Cathkin
1992Battswood
1993Hellenic
1994Hellenic
1995Hellenic
1996Hellenic
1997Hellenic
1998Michau Warriors
1999Santos
2000Santos
2001Ajax Cape Town
2002Hellenic
2003Wits University
2004Ajax Cape Town
2005Ajax Cape Town
2006Harmony Academy
2007Bright Stars
2008Ajax Cape Town
2009Mamelodi Sundowns
2010Supersport United
2011Komesho
2012Philippi United
2013Ajax Cape Town
2014Ajax Cape Town
2015Glendene United
2016SuperSport United
2017SuperSport United