Premier Cup Logo
Who Will be Champions

Playoff Teams

2015

Quick linkABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ

Aback to top

  • African Bombers
  • All Stars
  • Ambassadors
  • Anadin FC
  • Anchoridge
  • ASD Cape Town
  • Ashford Athletico
  • Atlantic National
  • Atlantis Leeds
  • Avendale Athletico

Bback to top

  • Barcelona
  • Battswood
  • Bay View FC
  • Beacon Pirates
  • Belhar Spurs
  • Bellville United
  • Belstar United
  • Benfica FC
  • Blue Down Spurs
  • Bothasig
  • Brothers Of Peace

Cback to top

  • Cape Tars
  • Cape Town Fusion
  • Cape United
  • Central FC
  • Chelsea FC
  • Chumisa
  • City Lovers
  • Clover FC
  • Crusaders AFC

Dback to top

  • Durbanville FC

Eback to top

  • Eastern Rovers
  • Edgemead GW
  • Ekwezi Park
  • Elsies River FC
  • Everton Spurs
  • Everton United

Fback to top

  • FC Khayalitsha
  • FC Malan
  • FC Tafelzucht
  • FC Tygerberg
  • Firefighters
  • Fish Hoek FC
  • FN Rangers
  • Franschhoek
  • Fulham Soccer Club

Gback to top

  • Geelbooi Sporting
  • Glendene United
  • Goldburn FC
  • Golden Gate
  • Golden United
  • Grass Boots FC
  • Great Commission
  • Greenhaven Spurs
  • Greenwood Athletic

Hback to top

  • Hanover Park
  • Hazendal
  • Hellenic FC
  • Highbury
  • Highlands Park
  • Holy Cross
  • Home Defenders

Iback to top

  • Idas Valley
  • Ikapa Sporting
  • Invincible Cravenby
  • Island Rovers
  • Ithembalabuntu ACa
  • Ithembalantu FC

Jback to top

  • J.L Zwane
  • Jamestown United
  • JMI Academy
  • Joburg Strikers
  • Jomo Powers
  • Jumbo Giants
  • Junction Rovers

Kback to top

  • Kensington FC
  • Khayalitsha United
  • KLM Football Factory
  • Kraaifontein FC
  • KTC All Stars
  • Kuils River

Lback to top

  • Leeds Lentegeur
  • Leeds United
  • Liverpool Portland
  • Lucky Stars

Mback to top

  • Masidlale
  • Maties
  • Men Power
  • Mighty Sport Club
  • Milano United
  • Montague Spurs
  • MPCE

Nback to top

  • Naledi' My Stars
  • Newcastle
  • Northpine

Oback to top

  • Oasis FC
  • Old Mutual
  • Oriental Gunners
  • Origan Spurs

Pback to top

  • Peace Lovers
  • Peninsula FC
  • Phumlani Eagles
  • Postel Galilee
  • PPG Langa
  • PPG Samora

Qback to top

  • Queens Park

Rback to top

  • Ravensmead LFC
  • RC Athletico
  • Real Thembisa
  • Real Tigers
  • Red Rovers
  • Riverside Rangers
  • Robinvale Spurs
  • Rock-A-Fellas
  • Rygersdal

Sback to top

  • Salt River Blackpool
  • Santos
  • SASFA WC
  • Silver Spurs
  • Site C United
  • Southampton
  • Spenstons FC
  • Sports Stepping Stones
  • SSS Football
  • Steenberg United
  • Stephanians Ottery
  • Sunningdale
  • Super Eagles

Tback to top

  • Table View FC
  • The Hague Spurs
  • Tottenham Hotspurs
  • Trinitarians
  • Try Again FC
  • Turfhall AFC
  • Two Oceans

Uback to top

  • United FC

Vback to top

  • Valhalla United
  • Vasco Da Gama
  • Vrygrond Young Stars

Wback to top

  • Wanderers (Langa)
  • Wanderers XI
  • Westbank FC
  • Westridge United
  • Woodlands

Yback to top

  • YMO St Lukes
  • Young Idols
  • Young Stars

Zback to top

  • Zimasa

Ad Space

Past Winners

1989Matroosfontein
1990St Johns
1991Jamestown-Cathkin
1992Battswood
1993Hellenic
1994Hellenic
1995Hellenic
1996Hellenic
1997Hellenic
1998Michau Warriors
1999Santos
2000Santos
2001Ajax Cape Town
2002Hellenic
2003Wits University
2004Ajax Cape Town
2005Ajax Cape Town
2006Harmony Academy
2007Bright Stars
2008Ajax Cape Town
2009Mamelodi Sundowns
2010Supersport United
2011Komesho
2012Philippi United
2013Ajax Cape Town
2014Ajax Cape Town
2015Glendene United
2016SuperSport United
2017SuperSport United

Metropolitan Premier Cup Documentation

Click on the links below to download the relevant documents

MPC TV